Skip to main content
Blue Ridge
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Contact Us
Administration
Faculty & Staff
School Profile
School Report Card
School Improvement Plan
Title 1
About Us
Information
Parent Portal/Infinite Campus
Bell Schedule
2023 - 2024 School Supply Lists
Breakfast/Lunch Menus & Information
Before/After School Program
2023-24 Elementary School Code of Conduct Handbook
Digital Learning Days
Parent Volunteer Information
Watch Dog Program
Georgia Standards of Excellence
Georgia Department of Education
Bus Information/Transportation
School Health/Nurse
Right to Know
2023 - 2024 New Student & Kindergarten Registration Info
Existing Student Registration
Information
Activities
Learning Commons
Learning Commons
Destiny Discover
Blue Ridge Reads
Book Fair
Learning Commons
Counseling
PTO
Careers
Playground
Staff
Search for people on this page
Kindergarten
Lashanda Bundy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Lashanda Bundy
Heather Burch
Teacher
Email Heather Burch
Website
Candice Coonce
Teacher
Email Candice Coonce
Website
Sydney Duncan
Teacher
Email Sydney Duncan
Aimee Jones
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Aimee Jones
Elaina Leonard
Teacher
Email Elaina Leonard
Website
Paula Massey
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Paula Massey
Jennifer Nichols
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Email Jennifer Nichols
Jennifer Waege
Email Jennifer Waege
Website
1st Grade
Anna Connolly
Teacher
Email Anna Connolly
Website
Sheron Dozier
Teacher
Email Sheron Dozier
Website
Taffy Durham
Teacher
Email Taffy Durham
Website
Ashley Fryer
Teacher
Email Ashley Fryer
Website
Robyn James
Teacher
Email Robyn James
Website
2nd Grade
Abigail Ardrey
Teacher
Email Abigail Ardrey
Website
Kathryn Dowling
Teacher
Email Kathryn Dowling
Website
Rachel Epting
Teacher
Email Rachel Epting
Website
Paris Josey
Teacher
Email Paris Josey
Website
Dana Shores
Teacher
Email Dana Shores
Amanda Vigna
Teacher
Email Amanda Vigna
Website
3rd Grade
Shelby Bentley
Teacher
Email Shelby Bentley
Madison Congdon
Teacher
Email Madison Congdon
Website
Jamie Flakes
Teacher
Email Jamie Flakes
Website
Sarah McDaniel
Teacher
Email Sarah McDaniel
Website
Deanne Murphy
Teacher
Email Deanne Murphy
Website
4th Grade
Dawn Bryan
Teacher
Email Dawn Bryan
Website
Suzette Carlisle
Teacher
Email Suzette Carlisle
Laura Walker
Teacher
Email Laura Walker
Website
Christan Yost
Teacher
5th Grade
Mendy Grant
Teacher
Email Mendy Grant
Erica Lynch
Teacher
Email Erica Lynch
Abigail Moss
Teacher
Email Abigail Moss
Website
Janell Smith
Teacher
Email Janell Smith
Art
Charis Resto
Art Teacher
Email Charis Resto
Website
Custodial Staff
Eula Bowdre
Custodian
Email Eula Bowdre
Lisa Coleman
Custodian
Email Lisa Coleman
Johnny Pooser
Custodian
Billy West
Head Custodian
Email Billy West
EIP
Ginger Davis
EIP Teacher
Email Ginger Davis
Website
Meredith Gentry
EIP Teacher
Email Meredith Gentry
Stephanie Hallman
EIP Teacher
Email Stephanie Hallman
Website
ESOL
Jennifer Cerrillo
ESOL Teacher
Email Jennifer Cerrillo
Essie Febus-Thompson
ESOL Teacher
Email Essie Febus-Thompson
Horizons
Erica Cox
Horizons Teacher
Email Erica Cox
Website
Instructional Support
Shannon Mann
Instructional Specialist
Email Shannon Mann
Website
Connie Manning
Title I: Math Support
Email Connie Manning
Heather Typhair
MTSS / Reading Specialist
Email Heather Typhair
Learning Commons
Pam Scott
Media Clerk
Email Pam Scott
Stephanie Smith
Media Specialist
Email Stephanie Smith
Music
Brittany Swann
Music Teacher
Email Brittany Swann
Nurse
Ashlee Pope
School Nurse
Email Ashlee Pope
Nutrition
Stacie Butts
School Nutrition Manager
Email Stacie Butts
Lynette Hegre
Nutrition Staff
Email Lynette Hegre
Mellode Lines
Nutrition Staff
Email Mellode Lines
Willona Perryman
Nutrition Staff
Email Willona Perryman
PE
Lisa Johns
PE Coach
Email Lisa Johns
Jon Maish
PE Coach
Email Jon Maish
Paraprofessionals
Lisa Adams
1-5 Paraprofessional
Email Lisa Adams
Lauryn Ashby
1-5 Paraprofessional
Email Lauryn Ashby
Stacey Normand
1-5 Paraprofessional
Email Stacey Normand
Amy Scollon
1-5 Paraprofessional
Email Amy Scollon
School Safety
Jeffrey Williams
Safety Resource Officer
Email Jeffrey Williams
Special Education
Jordyn Beal
Educational Interpreter
Email Jordyn Beal
Crystal Blanchard
Pre-K Special Needs Paraprofessional
Email Crystal Blanchard
Sacious Bunner
Special Education Paraprofessional
Email Sacious Bunner
Deborah Ferguson
Special Education Teacher
Email Deborah Ferguson
Roxann Gordon-Wilks
Special Education Paraprofessional
Email Roxann Gordon-Wilks
Elizabeth Hemphill
IRR Teacher
Email Elizabeth Hemphill
Tannis Hillis
Speech & Language Pathologist
Email Tannis Hillis
Sarah Jenks
IRR Teacher
Email Sarah Jenks
Sheena Kopecky
Special Education Teacher
Email Sheena Kopecky
Website
Leah LaFavor
Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Email Leah LaFavor
Website
Sarah Luckey
Special Education Paraprofessional
Email Sarah Luckey
Dawn McKee
Pre-K Special Education Teacher
Email Dawn McKee
Kelly Phillips
Educational Interpreter
Email Kelly Phillips
Susan Plantamura
IRR Teacher
Email Susan Plantamura
Niki Posnick
Special Education Teacher
Email Niki Posnick
Luke Russell
Sign Language Paraprofessional
Email Luke Russell
Madison Shead
Special Education Paraprofessional
Email Madison Shead
Shannon Shelton
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
Email Shannon Shelton
Alden Ward
Educational Interpreter
Email Alden Ward
Keaira White
Special Education Paraprofessional
Email Keaira White
Savannah Wilson
Speech & Language Pathologist Assistant
Email Savannah Wilson
Erin Wingrove
Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Email Erin Wingrove
Website
Support Staff
Nicole Baker
Behavior Interventionist
Email Nicole Baker
Paula Beckman
Physical Therapist
Email Paula Beckman
Tawana Bruce
Social Worker
Email Tawana Bruce
Cindy Dunn-Kearly
Special Education Specialist
Email Cindy Dunn-Kearly
Amanda Porter
School Psychologist
Email Amanda Porter
Meredith Youngblood
Occupational Therapist
Email Meredith Youngblood
Technology Support Specialist
Tavarious Foster
Technology Support Specialist
Email Tavarious Foster
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions